Website Menu

Weymouth Go Spike Beach Volleyball League

2017 and 2016 Results

Week 11 1/8/17WinnersRunners-UpScore
A SeriesRyan Stout and Sean HendryCraig Bishop and Don Jokubaukas21-19
3rdElliott Sawyer and Eliot CroweTerry Oldrid and Dave James
BBecky O’Neill and Sofia MartinezMark johnson and Jason Tranter21-17
3rdMike Clark and Nathan GrayJake Hetherington and Sarah de Warren
Week 10 25/7/17WinnersRunners-UpScore
A SeriesValdis Baranova and Dona JokubaukasCraig Bishop and J Johnson21-15
3rdRyan Stout and Sam AllenTerry Oldrid and Dave James
BBecky O’Neill and Sofia MartinezMark Lee and Martin O’Neill21-19
3rdMark Johnson and Jason TranterMichael and Rodrigo
Week 9 19/7/17WinnersRunners-UpScore
A SeriesValdis Baranova and Dona JokubaukasRyan Stout and Sean Hendry21-12
3rdCraig Bishop and Dave JamesIan Denslow and Carl Neale
BMark Johnson and Jason TranterChris and Marcelo15-12
3rdSofia Martinez and Mark LeeMike Clark and Nathan Gray
Week 8 4/7/17Super 8Challenger 8Score
1Ryan StoutMatt Board
2Craig BishopAli Mitchell
3Rob SemmenceJames Tagart
4Ben StokeyHayden Francis
5Ben MillsIan Denslow
6Terry OldridElliott Sawyer
7Carl NealMatt Palmer
8Dom CosseratLiam Tewkesbury
BYannis and Valdis BaranovsFernando and Rodrigo15-11
Sofia Martinez and Becky O’NeillMike Clark and Nathan Gray
Week 7 20/6/17WinnersRunners UpScore
ACraig Bishop and Ryan StoutTerry Oldrid and Carl Neale21-10
Rob Semmence and Dom CosseratElliott Sawyer and Stepehen Williamson
BLauren Williams and David PatrickNigel Coelho and matt Randell16-14
Mark Johnson and Jason TranterMark Lee and Dan Buss
Week 6 13/6/17WinnersRunners UpScore
ACraig Bishop and Ryan StoutTerry Oldrid and Dave James21-11
Rob Semmence and Dom CosseratBen Mills and Ben Stokey
BNick and AffSofia Gonzalez and Becky O’Neill15-7
Dave Patrick and Mark LeeMark Johnson and Jason Tranter
Week 5 7/5/17WinnersRunners UpScore
ARob Semmence and Dom CosserstIan Denslow and Carl Neale21-15
Ryan Stout and Craig BishopTerry Oldrid and Dave James
BDan Buss and Paul FitzgeraldSofia Gonzalez and Mark Lee21-14
Lucy and Emma OldridMark Johnson and Jason Tranter
Week 4 30/5/17Super 8Challenger 8Score
1stRyan StoutLiam Tewkesbury
2ndCraig BishopMat Board
3rdCarl NealeIan Denslow
4thTerry OldridMartin O’Neill
5thStephen WilliamsonMat Palmer
6thJames TagartSam Groom
7thDave JamesHayden Francis
8thElliott SawyerMatt Palmer
B SERIESWinnersRunners Up
Mark Lee and Paul FitzgeraldBecky O’Neill and Sofia Gonzalez21-14
3rdMarcello and Dan BussJason Tranterand Mark Johnson
Week 3 23/5/17WinnersRunners UpScore
ARyan Stout and Sean HendryTerry Oldrid and Dave James21-11
3rdRob Semmence and Dom CosseratCarl Neale and Ian Denslow
BBecks Johnson and Mark LeeChloe and Lucy Oldrid21-10
3rdPaul Fitzgerald and Dom BussMike Clark and Nathan Gray
Week 2 16/5/17WinnersRunners UpScore
ARyan Stout and Craig BishopTerry Oldrid and James Tagart21-13
3rdMatt Palmer and Mat BoardCarl Neale and Ian Denslow
BLiam Tewkesbury and Darren HardingBen Stokey and Sofia Gonzalez15-9
3rdMike Clark and Nathan GrayBecks and Jason
Week 1 2017WinnersRunners UpScore
AJames Tagart and Craig BishopElliott Sawyer and Stephen Williamson21-9
3rdTerry Oldrid and Dave JamesRob Semmence and Dom Cosserat
BLiam Tewkesbury and Sam GroomBecky O’Neill and Sofia Gonzalez15-8
3rdMike and MarkLucy and Chloe Oldrid
Week 13 – 2nd AugustSuper 8Challenger“B” Tournament
1stCarl NeilBen Stokey & Ben Mills
2ndRyan StoutBecks Johnson & Lucy Oldrid
3rdRob SemmanceMike & Emma Oldrid (Mark)
4thJules Stout
5thTerry Oldrid
6thDom Cosseratt
7th Ian Denslow
8th Dave James
Week 12- 26.7.16WinnersRunners upScore
ARyan Stout & Sean Hendry Terry Oldrid & Dave James 21 - 17
3rdJames Taggert & Jaffa WilliamsCarl Neil & Ian Denslow
BBecky O’Neil & Liam TewskburyDavid Patrick & Paul Fitzgerald21 - 13
Martin O’Neil & Lewis PickeringGary Cheesman & Dann Buss16
Week 11- 19.7.16WinnersRunners upScore
WinnersRunners upFinal Score
ARyan Stout & Sean Hendry Terry Oldrid & Dave James 21 - 14
3rdDom Cosserat & Rob SemmanceCarl Neil & Ian Denslow 18
BBianca Schults & Mat BurfieldBecky O’Neil & Liam Tewskbury22 -20
Ellen Sandrey & Mark LeeMike Clarke & Ceri Neil16
Week 10 12.7.16WinnersRunners upScore
ARyan Stout & Sean Hendry James Tagart & Jules Stout 21 - 15
3rdAli Mitchell & Dave JamesCarl Neil & Ian Denslow 18
BBecks Johnson & Jason TranterBecky O’Neil & Liam Tewskbury21 -10
3rdDavid Patrick & Dan BussMartin O’Neil & Mark Lee18
Week 9 – 5th JulySuper 8Challenger“B” Tournament
1stRyan StoutMatt BroadGary Cheesman & Dann Buss
2ndCarl NeilHayden FrancisBecks Johnson & Jason Tranter
3rdTerry OldridMat D PalmerHelen & Josh Pearson
4thJules StoutDave JamesDave Patrick & Laura Broad
5thRob SemmanceMartin O’Neil
6thIan DenslowLucy Oldrid
7th =Elliott Sawyer
7th =Dom Cosseratt
Week 8 - 28.6.16WinnersRunners upScore
ATerry Oldrid & Rob SemmanceCarl Neil & Ian Denslow 15 - 1016
3rdJames Taggert & Jules StoutElliott Sawyer & Jaffa Williams
Week 7- 21.6.16WinnersRunners upScore
ACarl Neil & Ian Denslow Ryan Stout & Amber Davis21-19
3rdTerry & Lucy OldridElliott Sawyer & Jaffa Williams16
BAndrew Piano & Emanuel AlderaBecks Johnson & Jason Tranter21 -15
3rdEllen Sandrey & Mark LeeDavid Patrick & Dan Buss12
Total28
Week 6 – 14th JuneWinnersRunners upScore
ADom Cosserat & Rob SemmanceDavid James & Jules Stout21 - 1512
Carl Neil & Ian Denslow Jaffa Williams & Elliott Sawyer3rd
BBecky O’Neil & Liam TewskburyAndrew Piano & Emanuel Aldera21 - 1812
Becks Johnson & Jason TranterErnest Henry & Emile Karobeth3rd
Week 5 – 6th JuneSuper 8Challenger“B” Tournament
1stRyan StoutMat D PalmerErnest Henry & Emile Karobeth
2ndRob SemmanceMatt BroadDexter Regnault & Marius Schmitt
3rdTerry OldridHayden FrancisBecky O’Neil & Liam Tewskbury (3rd)
4thCarl neilLucy OldridAndrew Piano & Emanuel Aldera (3rd)
5thIan DenslowJames Taggert
6thElliott SawyerMike Clarke
7thJaffa WilliamsLaura Broad
8thDom CosserattCeri Neil
Week 4- 31.5.16 (Wet)WinnersRunners upScore
ATerry Oldrid & Dave JamesElliott Sawyer & Jaffa Williams21 - 1810
3rdRob Odsterczyl & Rob AdamczykCarl Neil & Ian Denslow
BGary Cheesman & Dann BussMike Clark and Becky O’Neil8
3rd3rd Dave Patrick and Riley CheesemanLaura Board martin O’ Neill
18 before & 10 afterTotal16
Week 3- 24.5.15WinnersRunners upScore
ARob Odsterczyl & Rob AdamczykCarl Neil & Rob Semmance21 - 1910
3rdElliott Sawyer & Jaffa WilliamsTerry & Lucy Oldrid
BGary Cheesman & Dann BussBecks Johnson & Jason Tranter21 - 1316
3rdBecky O’neil & Liam TewskburyEmanuele Aldera & Andrew Piano
18 before & 10 afterTotal26
Week 2 - 19.5.15WinnersRunners upScore
ADom Cosserat & Rob SemmanceRob Odsterczyl & Rob Adamczyk21-14
James Taggett & Jules StoutCarl Neil & Ian Denslow 16
BLiam Tewskbury & Gary CheesmanBecky O’neil & Dan Buss21 -7
Mike Clarke & Ceri Neil (3rd)Becks Johnson & Jason Tranter (4th)22-2012
Total28
Week 1 – 10th MayWinnersRunners upScore
ARyan Stout & Sean HendryDom Cosserat & Rob Semmance21 - 1416
Carl Neil & Ian Denslow Jaffa Williams & Elliott Sawyer3rd
BMatt Palmer & Hayden FrancisBecks Johnson & Jason Tranter21 - 118
Gary Cheesman & Dann Buss3rd
Total24

Men’s A Event – Results

PositionMen Open
1Robin Meidzybrodzki / Kirk Pitman
2Jake Sheaf / Chris Gregory
3Phil Smith / Tom Lord
4Oliver Kimber / Aden Tutton